1-bedroom apartments for sale and rent in Sofia
best bargain
Boutique residential building near NSA – last apartments at promotional prices
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Modern project with already occupied homes in Malinova Dolina
In the heart of Malinova Dolina, just metres from the National Sports Academy, we present a boutique residential building with a limited number of apartments, combining modern architecture, high-quality construction and a शांत residential
from € 157 920
(2 708 - 3 478 €/m2)Area: 45.40 - 75.90 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kiril Kalenderski
Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
New residential building with underground garage in Druzhba 1 district
Sofia , Quarter Druzhba 1
Functional apartments with convenient location next to Druzhba Park and the lake
A variety of new apartments with convenient location next to Druzhba Park, the lake, hospital, green areas, educational institutions, Iskarsko Shosse Blvd., medical center, church, shops, cafes, restaurants, supermarkets, other places for recreation and sports, convenient stops
from € 128 142
(2 520 - 4 200 €/m2)Area: 50.85 - 128.08 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Nikolay Popov
Senior Estate Agent, Sofia
For rent
Renovated one-bedroom apartment with terrace
Sofia , Quarter Banishora
Fully furnished and ready-to-move-in property on a high ground floor
We offer a fully renovated and furnished one-bedroom apartment, located on a high ground floor, ready for immediate occupation.
The property features a well-organised layout, plenty of natural light and practical living space, making it suitable for both personal use and
For sale
Luxury
New Residential Complex – Modern Architecture, Comfort and High-Quality Construction
Sofia , Quarter Durvenitsa
A modern project featuring functional homes, quality construction, and fast access to everything important in Sofia
A new residential complex in Darvenitsa district, combining modern architecture, practical layouts, and reliable construction — a project created with a clear vision for comfortable and balanced urban living. The complex consists of three separate six-storey buildings — Block 5,
from € 110 588
(2 200 - 2 755 €/m2)Area: 49.15 - 129.70 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Mihail Krastev
Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
New residential building in Manastirski Livadi-East
Sofia , Quarter Manastirski Livadi
Modern homes with high energy efficiency close to urban amenities
Take a look at our new offer for a new residential project with construction to start in December 2025. The property offers modern amenities and high energy efficiency, with a preferred location in Manastirski Livadi-East district, close to the Ring road, fitness, Kaufland
from € 150 243
(2 050 - 2 750 €/m2)Area: 64.76 - 112.79 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Nikolay Popov
Senior Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
One-bedroom apartment with a private garden in Malinova Dolina district
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Modern home with Act 16, private garden, and excellent location near Simeonovsko Shose Blvd.
A one-bedroom apartment with a private yard, located in a newly built complex with Act 16 in one of the most preferred and fast-developing areas of Sofia – Malinova Dolina. The property combines a convenient urban location, modern construction, and a शांत
For sale
Gated complex of two residential buildings in Malinova dolina
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
High-class construction 200 meters from Simeonovsko Shose Blvd.
New homes in a gated complex with excellent location in the promising area - Malinova dolina, 200 m from the blvd. Simeonovsko shose, in close proximity to hypermarkets of major retail chains (Kaufland, Fantastico and others), convenient public transport, planned metro station
from € 160 791
(1 800 - 2 679 €/m2)Area: 71.58 - 122.90 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Nikolay Popov
Senior Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
1-bedroom apartment with Act 16 in Malinova Dolina district
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Ground-floor apartment, new construction, with western exposure and private garden
We offer for sale a new-build one-bedroom apartment with Act 16, located in the preferred district Malinova dolina, close to Simeonovsko shosse Blvd. The location provides quick access to Sofia city centre, as well as to key amenities and services.
The apartment has a total
For sale
Modern Residential Complex in Ovcha Kupel, Sofia
Sofia , Quarter Ovcha Kupel
Apartments in a high-class new building in the capital
New multifunctional residential development located in the rapidly developing district of Sofia – Ovcha Kupel District.
The project is situated on President Lincoln Boulevard, within walking distance of Ovcha Kupel Metro Station and Mizia/NBU Metro Station, as well as near
from € 154 000
(1 948 - 3 005 €/m2)Area: 68.43 - 253.56 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Nikolay Popov
Senior Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
Residential complex consisting of two buildings in Malinova Dolina Quarter
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Last apartments with excellent location in Malinova Dolina district.
A modern residential complex consisting of two buildings with four entrances on a property with an area of over 5300 sq m, a large part of which will remain landscaped. It is characterized by quick and easy access to the city center, the airport and the Ring road.
from € 110 000
(2 775 - 3 661 €/m2)Area: 36.64 - 108.09 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Nikolay Popov
Senior Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
Luxury
New building on Aleksandar Malinov Blvd.
Sofia , Quarter Mladost 1A
Apartments and shops in a new building near a metro station, public transport, supermarkets and a shopping center
Excellent new home in Mladost 1A district!
The building is well positioned facing Alexander Malinov Blvd. and close to a metro station, public transport, supermarkets, shopping center, kindergartens and schools. The project features a stylish look, functional and spacious
from € 205 000
(2 500 - 3 276 €/m2)Area: 62.57 - 126.39 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Nikolay Popov
Senior Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
Luxury
South-Facing One-Bedroom Apartment in Krastova Vada
Sofia , Quarter Krustova Vada
Modern home in a new building near Paradise Center and the metro
We present for sale a functional one-bedroom apartment in a newly developing modern building, located in one of the most sought-after areas of Sofia – Krastova Vada district. The location offers an excellent balance between a peaceful residential environment and quick access to
For sale
Cozy one-bedroom apartment near the Lion Bridge metro station
Sofia , Quarter Banishora
Bright and warm apartment with excellent investment value
We present you a renovated one-bedroom apartment, located on the first floor of a massive brick building in the central part of Sofia - just a few minutes from the Central Station, the Lion Bridge metro station and key transport links. The property has an excellent investment
For sale
Slaviya Complex: Modern Apartments for Sale in Sofia
Sofia , Quarter Slaviya
Modern brick apartments with parking and nearby metro
Apartments in a new residential building under construction in the "Slavia" neighborhood, close to "Zhitnitsa" street and "Tsar Boris III" boulevard. The area is quiet, with well-established infrastructure and convenient access to the city center. In the immediate vicinity there
For rent
Sunny 1-bedroom apartment new construction in Vitosha district
Sofia , Quarter Vitosha
Luxuriously furnished apartment with convenient connection to Simeonovsko Shose Blvd.
Take a look at our new offer for renting a luxurious, sunny and stylish one-bedroom apartment, located in a new building with well-maintained common areas, access control, private fenced garden, on a quiet and peaceful street in Vitosha quarter, surrounded by a variety of daily
For sale
Modern Residential Project with Panoramic Views of Vitosha in Lagera District
Sofia , Quarter Lagera
A contemporary home with an excellent location, high construction quality, and a comfortable urban environment
An impressive residential building created for people who seek quality, style, and convenience in one of the most desirable districts of Sofia — Lagera. The project combines modern architecture, functional apartments, and carefully selected materials that guarantee
from € 171 975(without VAT)
(2 667 - 3 000 €/m2)Area: 57.32 - 147.66 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Nikolay Popov
Senior Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
1-bedroom apartment with upcoming Act 16 in Malinova Dolina district
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Functional apartment in a new modern building with a preferred location
Functional northeastern one-bedroom apartment in a new boutique building, before Act 16, located in the sought-after Malinova Dolina district – an excellent choice for both personal use and high-yield investment.
The property is thoughtfully designed, ensuring optimal space
For sale
Residential building next to park and future metro in Vitosha district
Sofia , Quarter Vitosha
1- and 2-bedroom apartments started construction with excellent location, offering comfort, quality and flexible payment schemes
New residential development located in one of the greenest and most peaceful areas of Sofia – Vitosha. The project is designed for people seeking a harmonious balance between urban lifestyle and proximity to nature. Situated next to a public park, the building offers direct
from € 156 916
(2 474 - 2 784 €/m2)Area: 59.83 - 141.49 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Magdalena Tsoklinova
Senior Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
Elegant Ground-Floor Apartment with Private Garden in a Prestigious Building in Malinova Dolina
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
One-Bedroom Apartment in a New High-Class Building with Excellent Location
An excellent opportunity on the new construction market in Malinova Dolina — a ground-floor apartment with a total area of 59.06 sq.m. and a private garden of 11.09 sq.m. The combination of a functional home and private outdoor space is highly sought-after and rarely available in
For sale
One-Bedroom Apartment with Excellent Investment Potential in Malinova Dolina District
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Modern One-Bedroom Apartment – Perfect for Living or Investment
We present a one-bedroom apartment on the first floor with a total area of 66.44 sq.m. — a well-balanced home combining spaciousness, functionality, and contemporary design in Malinova Dolina.
The layout includes an entrance hall, a bright living room with kitchenette, a cozy
For sale
SOLE AGENT
One-Bedroom Apartment with Spacious Roof Terrace in a New Building
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Modern apartment in Malinova Dolina
We present a stylish one-bedroom apartment in Lux Building 6, located in the prestigious and rapidly developing Malinova Dolina district of Sofia. The property occupies the top (sixth) floor and stands out with its generous private roof terrace, offering open views and excellent
For rent
-11%
Luxury
Reserved
Furnished One-Bedroom Apartment on Dondukov Blvd
Sofia , Quarter Center
Excellent property in the very heart of Sofia
A property with a unique location in the historic center of Sofia, next to the Council of Ministers and the Presidency, and close to numerous architectural landmarks such as Ancient Sofia, the Church Rotunda “St. George”, and many others. The apartment is situated in a
For sale
Modern Residences in a New Building with Luxury Common Areas in Malinova Dolina
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Contemporary architecture, prestige, and uncompromising quality
Discover a new elegant complex in the heart of Malinova Dolina, where modern design meets comfort and functionality.
Each residence is crafted with attention to detail — studios and apartments with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, featuring clean lines, bright interiors, and high-quality
from € 115 000
(2 498 - 2 873 €/m2)Area: 40.88 - 160.12 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kiril Kalenderski
Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
-2%
Spacious and Bright One-Bedroom Apartment in Levski V District
Sofia , Quarter Levski V
Property with potential, in need of cosmetic renovation, close to a future metro station
A spacious one-bedroom apartment located in one of Sofia’s quiet and green neighborhoods — Levski V.
The apartment is situated in a well-maintained panel building constructed in 1992, on the second floor out of six. It is entirely internal, with a total area of 72.39 sq.m, and
For rent
1-bedroom apartment with garage and parking space in Lozenets quarter
Sofia , Quarter Lozenets
Comfortably furnished apartment next to South Park with convenient access to James Bourchier metro station
We offer for rent an one-bedroom apartment with an area of 45 sq.m., located in one of Sofia’s most prestigious areas - Lozenets quarter, close to the South Park, Kosharite, Nikola Y. Vaptsarov Blvd., Cherni Vrah Blvd., shops, restaurants, and the U.S. Embassy. The property
For sale
Luxury
New building in Strelbishte district
Sofia , Quarter Strelbishte
Spacious apartments with convenient access to the metro station "Bulgaria Blvd." and South Park
An excellent family home, high-class construction with convenient access to the metro station "Bulgaria Blvd." and South Park!
A new home with a perfect location in one of the preferred, southern districts of the capital. The building is located next to large, main boulevards,
For sale
Luxury
Furnished 1-Bedroom Apartment in the Prestigious Lozenets District
Sofia , Quarter Lozenets
Apartment Located Just 180 Metres from Metro Station and Park Center
We are delighted to present a bright and spacious 1-bedroom apartment, covering 63 sq.m., situated in one of Sofia’s most prestigious and well-connected districts – Lozenets. The property is only 180 metres from the „European Union“ metro station and Park Center, with quick
For sale
Turnkey One-Bedroom Apartment with Panoramic Views in Malinova Dolina
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Top-floor property in a completed brick building with excellent investment potential
We are pleased to present this turnkey one-bedroom apartment located on the top floor of a brick residential building with Act 16 in the fast-developing Malinova Dolina district of Sofia.
The property offers a total area of 82 sq.m and enjoys open panoramic views, providing a
For sale
New residential complex in Malinova Dolina quarter
Sofia , Quarter Malinova Dolina
Quality construction and stylish design near the Ring Road and Ring Mall
Quality construction, privacy and tranquility in one place! We are pleased to offer for sale a new residential complex in a promising, developing and preferred for living area - Malinova dolina, close to the Ring Mall, the new retail park under construction, the Ring Road, with
from € 112 500
(1 766 - 2 202 €/m2)Area: 51.08 - 105.15 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Nikolay Popov
Senior Estate Agent, Sofia
For sale
Luxury
Premium Apartments in a New Boutique Building in Oborishte District
Sofia , Quarter Oborishte
Luxury, comfort, and location. Living just steps away from Zaimov Park and Teatralna Metro Station
Prestigious location • Modern architecture • High-end construction • Long-term value investment
We are pleased to present an exceptional residential project located in one of Sofia’s most desirable and stable areas — just steps from Cherkovna Street and Madrid Boulevard, near
from € 223 000
(2 658 - 3 000 €/m2)Area: 79.67 - 203.88 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kiril Kalenderski
Estate Agent, Sofia