Properties near a beach resort for sale and rent
Search
Search
AI-powered search
For sale
beach 200 m away
Retail Shop in the Old Town of Pomorie Near Aivazovsky Park
Pomorie
Ground-floor commercial premises close to the beach and the city center
We offer a commercial property (shop) located in the old part of the town of Pomorie, in immediate proximity to Aivazovsky Park, the beach area, and the central city zone. The location is highly attractive and sought-after, benefiting from constant foot traffic both during the
For sale
beach 450 m away
New Residential Complex on "Odessa" Street
Sozopol
Residential Complex with apartments, studios, and parking spaces, just 450 meters from the beach
We present to you a new residential complex located on "Odessa" Street, just a short distance from the beach. This complex offers a variety of properties, including apartments, studios, one-bedroom apartments, garages, and parking spaces, designed to meet various living needs. It
For sale
Modern Residential Building in Kaisieva Garden – Functional Design, Comfort and Quality Living
Varna , Quarter Kaysieva gradina
Contemporary architecture, spacious apartments and a well-connected location
We are delighted to present a new residential project in Kaisieva Garden, one of Varna’s most desirable areas for modern urban living.
The building stands out with its contemporary design, practical layouts and high living standards, tailored to meet the needs of the dynamic
from € 87 900
(991 - 1 378 €/m2)Area: 70.56 - 162.54 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
WATERFRONTbeach 40 m away
1-bedroom apartment Varna
Varna , Quarter Asparuhovo
for sale - 1-bedroom apartment
One-bedroom apartment in the modern complex Varna South Bay on the first line from the beach, located on the hillside, with wonderful views of the bay of Varna and the city itself. The beach is a kilometre long and a one-minute walk from the complex, and the green and lush
For sale
Attractive residential complex in Vinitsa district
Varna , Quarter Vinitsa
New homes and parking spaces in greenery, clean air, panoramic views and tranquility
Choose your new family home with attractive location next forest and the villa zone of Vinitsa quarter, only 3 km from the beach and at the same time - with good transport infrastructure, near schools and kindergartens, supermarkets, 15 km from Varna airport, 6 km from the center
For sale
SOLE AGENT
beach 800 m away
Development land in Nessebar
Nessebar
Plot suitable for building a villa, house or small complex
We offer to your attention a plot with a total area of 2941 sq. m. located in the area behind the Stadium in the town of. The plot has a total area of 4141 sq.m. The property is in regulation. Currently it is not used and is overgrown with bushes and wicker. Excellent choice for
For sale
New residential building in the center of Varna
Varna , Quarter Center
High-class construction next to amenities from the downtown area of the sea capital
We are pleased to present to your attention a new residential building of 7 floors in front of Act 14, expected Act 16 - June, 2026, offering comfortable properties, including studios, one-, two- or three-bedroom apartments, as well as underground parking spaces. The building is
from € 76 500
(1 650 - 1 994 €/m2)Area: 38.50 - 92.09 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Anna Itsova
Estate Agent, Varna
For rent
Luxury
Modern Furnished Apartment for Rent in Izgrev Residential Area
Burgas , Quarter Izgrev
Comfortable home in a well-developed and preferred area of the city of Burgas
A modern furnished apartment located in the Izgrev residential area—one of the districts known for its excellent infrastructure, calm living environment, and everyday conveniences. The location is particularly suitable for families and working professionals due to its proximity
For sale
WATERFRONT
1-bedroom apartment in Varna South Bay complex
Varna , Quarter Asparuhovo
Comfortable apartment on the first line from the sea, next to Asparuhovo Park
We offer to your attention an one-bedroom apartment with seafront location in Asparuhovo district. The property is a part of Varna South Bay complex, an one-minute walk to a 1 km long beach, close to a park, shops, restaurants and many other daily amenities. The property is
For sale
Luxury
beach 400 m away
Two-level penthouse Varna
Varna , Quarter m-t Saltanat
for sale - two-level penthouse
We offer you this two-level penthouse with a total area of 381 m2. It was constructed in 2008 and has luxury common parts. Interior doors, latex painted walls, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, upvc window frames and walls with wallpaper are available in the property. The
For sale
Furnished house with sea view in Akchelar area
Varna , Quarter m-t Akchelar
South-facing house, summer kitchen and large garden not far from the sea
Lovely house with sea view in Akcelar area. There are hotels, residences, villas and holiday resorts, and the famous Golden Sands resort is just a 15-minute drive away. Regular bus lines connect the region with the center of Varna and with the resorts of Albena and Kranevo.
For sale
beach 300 m away
Newly building in Sarafovo district
Burgas , Quarter Sarafovo
One and two bedroom apartments 300 meters from the beach and close to the complex "Atlantis"
We present to you a modern residential building under construction, located in the prestigious area of Sarafovo, just 300 meters from the beach and in close proximity to the complex "Atlantis". The building is located in a completely renovated area with new infrastructure - new
from € 88 000
(1 239 - 1 241 €/m2)Area: 70.93 - 88.77 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Pavel Ravanov
Senior Estate Agent, Burgas
For sale
SOLD
Studio Apartment in a Gated Complex in Sarafovo District, Burgas
Burgas , Quarter Sarafovo
Move-in-ready or rental property close to the sea
We offer for sale a fully furnished studio apartment located in the popular seaside district of Sarafovo, part of the city of Burgas. The property is situated in a gated residential complex with controlled access, which also features a swimming pool during the summer season,
For sale
Two-bedroom furnished apartment with excellent layout in the Macdrive area
Varna , Quarter Center
Property in a well-maintained building close to shops, schools, convenient transport links
We offer for sale a cozy and functional two-bedroom apartment, located on the second floor in a brick building with elevator, built in 2005. The property has an area of 70 sq. m., well maintained and with a comfortable layout, which creates a comfortable living environment for
For sale
Apartments in a new residential building in Izgrev district
Varna , Quarter Izgrev
Functional and comfortable apartments in a building located next to the Second Campus of the University of Economics
We offer apartments in a new residential building in Varna, Kv. In new building in Varna. The building is cleverly situated with plenty of air and space around it, the main goal of the project is to provide a functional and comfortable space.
New brick building with good
from € 107 600
(1 993 - 2 136 €/m2)Area: 54.00 - 96.85 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
Innovative building with a modern vision and excellent architecture in Meden Rudnik - Zone B district
Burgas , Quarter Meden rudnik - zona V
Last apartments in a building located in the fastest growing complex in Burgas
Residential building located in the largest and fastest growing complex in the city of Burgas - Meden Rudnik. The area has excellent infrastructure - convenient public transport, institutions, large retail chains, restaurants, recreation and sports areas, as well as many
from € 82 000
(1 262 - 1 371 €/m2)Area: 62.00 - 65.00 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Pavel Ravanov
Senior Estate Agent, Burgas
For sale
New residential complex in Vazrazhdane 1 district
Varna , Quarter Vazrazhdane 1
Functional bright and spacious homes near kindergartens, schools, shopping center, hypermarkets, park
We offer for sale a variety of spacious apartments in the newest project in the preferred residential area Vazrazhdane 1, with convenient location only 3 km from the center of Varna, 700 m from Delta Planet Mall, 500 m from an ice rink and sports complex, near Kaufland and Lidl
from € 96 000
(1 800 - 2 054 €/m2)Area: 51.95 - 144.05 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
New building with modern architectural lines and functional design in the district of Mladost 2
Varna , Quarter Mladost 2
Apartments with 1, 2 or 3 bedrooms, with good exposures, in a communicative area of the town Varna
Sales of homes in the newest project in Mladost 2 district have already started! Hurry up to take advantage of the best purchase conditions at the beginning of the project.
High quality, convenient and communicative location, comfortable living environment and attractive
from € 105 000
(1 524 - 1 551 €/m2)Area: 68.90 - 76.10 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
Parking space in a new project in Asparuhovo district
Varna , Quarter Asparuhovo
Parking space in a small, luxurious building with an excellent location in Varna
New project, precise construction with attention to the smallest details, thanks to which it will offer the owners a perfect living environment, security and communicative location. Quality construction without compromise. All homes are well exposed, warm and sunny. Close to
For sale
beach 1 km away
New building without maintenance fee in Slaveykov district
Burgas , Quarter Slaveykov
For sale - apartment
A building with a vision for the ideal urban home of the modern man, combining excellent prices, quality execution, peace and security and a communicative location. The area has modern new buildings, wide inter-block spaces with children's playgrounds and excellent public
For sale
Development land next to Black Sea Rama
Topola
Large plot in regulation next to Black Sea Rama golf course in the land of Topola village
We offer for sale an attractive development land next to Black Sea Rama Golf, only about 60 m from its entrance. There are many new holiday homes and villa developments in the area, close to several golf courses such as Thracian Cliffs, Lighthouse Golf and Spa Resort and Topola
For sale
Last two-bedroom apartment in a building without maintenance fee
Burgas , Quarter Slaveykov
Two bedroom apartment in high class building with distinctive architecture
The residential building in Slaveykov district, a few meters from the Heart and Brain Hospital. The property is located in an area with excellent, newly built infrastructure - asphalted street with sidewalks and plumbing, which already leads the flow of cars directly to the main
from € 137 000
(1 675 €/m2)Area: 81.79 - 81.79 m2 Groundfloor
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Pavel Ravanov
Senior Estate Agent, Burgas
For sale
New building with luxurious common areas 10 minutes from the center of Varna
Varna , Quarter Center
1- and 2-bedroom apartments next to the Cathedral
New construction apartments in a building awaiting Act 16 at the beginning of 2025 - a good opportunity to invest in housing within walking distance of the ideal center of Varna. Extremely communicative location, close to the Cathedral, City Hospital, Post Office, many shops and
from € 250 000
(1 975 - 1 983 €/m2)Area: 126.06 - 126.59 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
Boutique building started construction in Chaika resort, Varna
Varna , Quarter Chayka resort
Modern apartments with 1 or 2 bedrooms with included parking space
We offer for sale 1- or 2-bedroom apartments with included parking space in a new boutique building under construction in the area of Chaika resort, with convenient access to Kabakum beach, hotels, guest houses, restaurants and more. The resort complex is located about 12 km
For sale
SECOND LINEbeach 200 m away
Villa with Garden and Sea View
Kranevo , Varna
Property Just 200 Metres from the Beach in Kranevo
We are pleased to offer for sale a property with a large garden and open sea view, located in Kranevo, only 200 metres from the beach. The plot is situated in an area subject to geotechnical supervision, due to its specific coastal terrain characteristics.
Property details:
•
For sale
New residential building in the residential area Asparuhovo
Varna , Quarter Asparuhovo
Latest apartments and commercial space in one of the most convenient and preferred neighborhoods of Varna
New residential cooperative in "Asparuhovo", Varna - Your new home or investment in the future!
We present you an excellent opportunity to become a part of a new residential cooperative located in Asparahovo, one of the most convenient and preferred neighborhoods of Varna. The
from € 124 218
(1 186 - 1 236 €/m2)Area: 100.50 - 112.81 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Anna Itsova
Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
beach 400 m away
New residential project with modern architecture and excellent location by the sea
Burgas , Quarter Sarafovo
Excellent homes in a new building in Sarafovo district
We present a new residential complex consisting of two separate buildings - Building A and Building B, which will be built in harmony with the modern requirements for comfort, functionality and energy efficiency. Each of the buildings will include 9 apartments, underground and
from € 128 174
(690 - 1 380 €/m2)Area: 113.08 - 185.76 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Pavel Ravanov
Senior Estate Agent, Burgas
For sale
Panoramic 3-bedroom apartment in Vinitsa district
Varna , Quarter Vinitsa
Spacious new home with sunny exposure near forest and urban amenities
We offer for sale two-bedroom apartment with unfinished interior, in front of Act 16 with a quiet and green location next to a forest, kindergarten, school, hypermarkets, bus stop and other city amenities in Vinitsa neighbourhood.
The apartment (total area 197.71 sq.m., net
For sale
beach 5 km away
New Development in Luxury Area"Azimut"
Burgas , Quarter Horizont
High-Class Apartments Just 5 km from the Sea in Burgas
We are proud to present a remarkable new building in the prestigious "Azimut" area – the fastest-developing residential area of Burgas. Ideally located only 5 km from the sea, the neighbourhood offers quick access to the city’s main roads, excellent new infrastructure, and a high