Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent
Kalina Ivanova joined the BULGARIAN PROPERTIES team in October 2018 and has since been successfully developing her career as a consultant in one of the most dynamic and attractive real estate markets – the city of Varna.
With many years of experience in the trade sector and working with demanding clients, Kalina has a strong eye for detail, a sense of style, and a personal approach that help her build trust and provide tailored service. She is known for her patience, excellent communication skills, and ability to recognize both the rational and emotional aspects of the property selection process.
By combining natural diplomacy with consistency and responsibility, Kalina is a valuable partner for anyone looking to buy or sell property in Varna and the surrounding area.
All contacts
110, Vladislav Varnenchik Blvd., fl. 2, office 4, Varna 9000, Bulgaria
Send email to Kalina Ivanova
For sale
beach 4 km away
New apartments in a luxury building in the central part of Vinnitsa
Varna , Quarter Vinitsa
Apartments with 1, 2, 3 bedrooms and parking spaces
We offer for sale apartments in a new building in the central part of the quarter of Vitina. The building is located in the central part of the building. Excellent location within walking distance from the center of the neighborhood and major boulevards providing quick access to
from € 145 000
(1 330 - 1 870 €/m2)Area: 77.53 - 159.09 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
beach 3 km away
Furnished Apartment in Pogrebite District, Varna
Varna , Quarter Pogrebi
Bright and comfortable home in a maintained building with lift and secure access
We are pleased to present for sale this furnished one-bedroom apartment, located in a well-maintained panel building with lift and controlled access in the popular Pogrebite district of Varna.
Situated on the fourth floor, the property offers a practical layout and
For sale
High-class residential project with excellent location in Vinitsa district
Varna , Quarter Vinitsa
Spacious apartments with sea views, garages and parking spaces
We present to your attention a new residential project in Vinitsa quarter, under Tsar Boris III St., close to tennis courts and horse riding center, fitness, supermarket and other city amenities. The project is a six-storey building with two entrances with controlled access,
from € 102 550
(1 440 - 1 657 €/m2)Area: 61.88 - 144.30 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
beach 1.5 km away
Two-Storey House with Garden and Garage in Varna, Hristo Botev Area
Varna , Quarter Hristo Botev
Property with great potential in a peaceful and convenient city location
We are delighted to present this two-storey house with a small garden and garage, located in a calm and well-developed residential area of Varna, close to Hristo Botev Factory.
The property sits on a 236 sq.m. plot, offering a garage for one car, a cozy green area, and space
For sale
beach 1.5 km away
Urban house with garden in preferred area of Varna
Varna , Quarter Kolhozen pazar
One-story house with tenants and a premise with status of a commercial site
We offer for sale a house on one floor and a garden in the area of Kolkhozen Market, next to a number of urban amenities and 1.5 km from the beach in the sea capital Varna.
The property consists of a small porch with a garden to the front and rear of the house. The house
For sale
Modern residential complex with three buildings next to Delta Planet Mall
Varna , Quarter Mladost 1
Spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments in Mladost 1 district
We present to you a modern residential complex consisting of three buildings with luxuriously finished common areas, each of which has 18 apartments distributed among 6 residential floors. There are spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments offered for sale, designed for the
from € 115 000
(1 557 - 2 530 €/m2)Area: 51.38 - 105.99 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
Modern Residential Building with Excellent Location and Premium Quality Construction
Varna , Quarter Vazrazhdane 4
Spacious Apartments in a New Contemporary Project
We are delighted to present a modern residential building designed to combine comfort, style, and long-term quality, situated in a prime and highly accessible urban location.
The project offers spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments, ideal both for living and for investment
from € 96 000
(1 359 - 1 825 €/m2)Area: 66.31 - 142.22 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
New large-scale residential project in Kaysieva Gradina district
Varna , Quarter Kaysieva gradina
Modern urban architecture in dynamic area with convenient infrastructure and proximity to green spaces - an excellent combination of convenience, style and tranquility
We offer for sale a variety of functional apartments in a new large-scale project of a proven company in Kaysieva Gradina quarter. It features a distinct urban look and aesthetically balanced facade, variety in color elements and functional distribution of volumes. The property
from € 102 500
(1 037 - 1 612 €/m2)Area: 68.12 - 194.75 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
Luxury
Exclusive residential complex in park of greenery and pine forest
Varna , Quarter m-t Sv. Nikola
The new jewel of Varna - spacious, panoramic apartments with convenient access to the center and the sea
We are pleased to present to your attention a complex with Permission for use (Act 16), with a completely new vision of living in a green and ecological environment, consisting of 10 low-rise buildings in a park of greenery and pine forest, with sunny exposure and excellent
from € 278 000
(1 525 - 2 270 €/m2)Area: 158.87 - 340.97 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
beach 4 km away
Two-bedroom apartment with beautiful views in Varna
Varna , Quarter Asparuhovo
Apartment in a new building with Act 15 in Asparuhovo district
We offer to your attention a wonderful two bedroom apartment, located in a new, modern building in Asparuhovo - an area combining tranquility, greenery and proximity to the sea.
The apartment is situated on the sixth floor and features a functional layout and spaciousness:
-
For sale
Property suitable for a medical center in Mladost 1 district
Varna , Quarter Mladost 1
Business property with excellent potential next to Delta Planet Mall
We offer for sale a property suitable for a medical center in Mladost 1 district, on the main boulevard, next to Delta Planet Mall. The property can also be used for medical representation, dental center, rehabilitation center, hospice and many other activities in the field of
For sale
A new building combining modern architecture and natural elements
Varna , Quarter Kaysieva gradina
Perfectly distributed 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in a preferred area of Varna
Discover your new home in a mixed-use residential building located in the Kaysieva Garden neighborhood. This unique building combines contemporary architecture with natural elements, highlighting attention to detail and quality.
1, 2 or 3 bedroom apartments are available for
from € 100 000
(1 443 - 1 574 €/m2)Area: 63.53 - 119.44 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
Premium business class residential complex at Varna coastline
Varna , Quarter Chayka resort
Modern seaside home on the third line from Kabakum beach
The new standard for living by the sea! Luxury residential complex with apartments and shops, combining modern architecture and privacy, ideal conditions for both comfortable living and secure investment in one of the most dynamically developing areas of Varna, along Kabakum
from € 65 826
(1 733 - 1 999 €/m2)Area: 35.58 - 96.38 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
Luxury
SECOND LINEbeach 150 m away
New complex near Kabakum Beach—a combination of luxury, style, and absolute comfort
Varna , Quarter Chayka resort
Homes in a complex with many amenities and an excellent location in Varna
The beach life you deserve. A contemporary home combination of luxury, style and absolute comfort!
Welcome to a modern residential complex that embodies contemporary style, elegant architecture and the convenience of coastal living. Located just minutes from the golden beach
from € 64 455
(1 691 - 2 095 €/m2)Area: 36.75 - 77.47 m2
Type of property:
Apartments (various types)
Kalina Ivanova
Senior Estate Agent, Varna
For sale
Luxury
SECOND LINEbeach 150 m away
Stylish building near Kabakum Beach
Varna , Quarter Chayka resort
Apartments in a new complex with many amenities and an excellent location